March

    
Thursday 21, 2019
Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

Soriah

9:00 pm

All Ages

Friday 22, 2019
Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

Jill Tracy

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 23, 2019
Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Mr Moonlight (Bauhaus set) with Peter Murphy Featuring David J (original Bauhaus member)

Plume Varia

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 24, 2019
Monday 25, 2019
Peter Murphy performs "Dust" in its entirety PLUS Very Specially Selected David Bowie Tribute Songs

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Peter Murphy performs "Dust" in its entirety PLUS Very Specially Selected David Bowie Tribute Songs

8:30 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 26, 2019
Peter Murphy performs "A Tribute to David Bowie"

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Peter Murphy performs "A Tribute to David Bowie"

Vinsantos

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 27, 2019
Peter Murphy performs "A Tribute to David Bowie"

(((folkYEAH!))), Amoeba, and The Chapel Present

Peter Murphy performs "A Tribute to David Bowie"

Vinsantos

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 28, 2019
Friday 29, 2019
Tim Bluhm Band Record Release show!

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Tim Bluhm Band Record Release show!

The Coffis Brothers

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 30, 2019
Slothrust

Slothrust

Rituals of Mine

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 31, 2019
      

April

 
Monday 1, 2019
Tuesday 2, 2019
Wednesday 3, 2019
The Dip

The Chapel & BottleRock Present

The Dip

Laura Jean Anderson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thursday 4, 2019
Whiskerman

Whiskerman

Kendra McKinley

9:00 pm

All Ages

Friday 5, 2019
Saturday 6, 2019
AJJ

AJJ

Antarctigo Vespucci

Pllush

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 7, 2019
AJJ

AJJ

Antarctigo Vespucci

Pllush

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 8, 2019
Tuesday 9, 2019
Wednesday 10, 2019
The Murlocs

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

The Murlocs

Ohtis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 11, 2019
REVERBERATION Radio DJs

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

REVERBERATION Radio DJs

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Friday 12, 2019
Ruby Boots

Ruby Boots

Night School

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 13, 2019
The Dodos

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

The Dodos

Sarah Bethe Nelson

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 14, 2019
Monday 15, 2019
Avey Tare

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Avey Tare

Paradot

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 16, 2019
Wednesday 17, 2019
Thursday 18, 2019
Friday 19, 2019
Saturday 20, 2019
Sunday 21, 2019
Monday 22, 2019
The Messthetics

The Messthetics

Craig Wedren

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 23, 2019
Wednesday 24, 2019
Ben Kweller

Ben Kweller

MainMan

Modern Love Child

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 25, 2019
Friday 26, 2019
Rupa & The April Fishes

CD Release Show!

Rupa & The April Fishes

Barrio Manouche

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 27, 2019
Sunday 28, 2019
Monday 29, 2019
Tuesday 30, 2019
Jessica Pratt

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Jessica Pratt

Business of Dreams

8:00 pm

All Ages

    

May

   
Wednesday 1, 2019
Thursday 2, 2019
Friday 3, 2019
Saturday 4, 2019
Sunday 5, 2019
Monday 6, 2019
Tuesday 7, 2019
Wednesday 8, 2019
Helado Negro

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Helado Negro

Tasha

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 9, 2019
Friday 10, 2019
Saturday 11, 2019
Sunday 12, 2019
Liz Cooper & The Stampede

Liz Cooper & The Stampede

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 13, 2019
The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

Choir Boy

Closeness

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 14, 2019
The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

The Faint - Egowerk Tour 2019

Choir Boy

Closeness

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 15, 2019
Thursday 16, 2019
Sonny And The Sunsets

Sonny And The Sunsets

9:00 pm

All Ages

Friday 17, 2019
Laurie Anderson, Terry Riley, John Zorn

2 nights & 4 shows with

Laurie Anderson

Terry Riley

John Zorn

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Laurie Anderson, Terry Riley, John Zorn

2 nights & 4 shows with

Laurie Anderson

Terry Riley

John Zorn

9:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Saturday 18, 2019
Laurie Anderson, Terry Riley, John Zorn

2 nights & 4 shows with

Laurie Anderson

Terry Riley

John Zorn

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Laurie Anderson, Terry Riley, John Zorn

2 nights & 4 shows with

Laurie Anderson

Terry Riley

John Zorn

9:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sunday 19, 2019
Monday 20, 2019
Killing Joke - Laugh at Your Peril 40th Anniversary World Tour

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Killing Joke - Laugh at Your Peril 40th Anniversary World Tour

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 21, 2019
Wednesday 22, 2019
Shannon Shaw

(((folkYEAH!))), Live Nation, & BottleRock Present

Shannon Shaw

Psychic Hit

B-Side Brujas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 23, 2019
Friday 24, 2019
Saturday 25, 2019
The Teskey Brothers

The Chapel & BottleRock Present

The Teskey Brothers

Sweet Crude

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 26, 2019
SambaDá, Afrofunk Experience

Carnaval Celebration with

SambaDá

Afrofunk Experience

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 27, 2019
Tuesday 28, 2019
Xiu Xiu

Xiu Xiu

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 29, 2019
Thursday 30, 2019
Friday 31, 2019
 

June

      
Saturday 1, 2019
Sunday 2, 2019
Monday 3, 2019
Tuesday 4, 2019
Wednesday 5, 2019
Thursday 6, 2019
Friday 7, 2019
Saturday 8, 2019
Sunday 9, 2019
Monday 10, 2019
Tuesday 11, 2019
Pile

Pile

State Champion

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 12, 2019
Thursday 13, 2019
The Mystery Lights

The Mystery Lights

Future Punx

9:00 pm

All Ages

Friday 14, 2019
Saturday 15, 2019
Sunday 16, 2019
Monday 17, 2019
Tuesday 18, 2019
Wednesday 19, 2019
The Felice Brothers

The Felice Brothers

Johnathan Rice

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 20, 2019
Friday 21, 2019
Saturday 22, 2019
Grapetooth

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Grapetooth

Ian Sweet

James Swanberg

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 23, 2019
Monday 24, 2019
Tuesday 25, 2019
Wednesday 26, 2019
Tacocat

Noise Pop Presents

Tacocat

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 27, 2019
Remo Drive

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Heart To Gold

8:30 pm

All Ages

Friday 28, 2019
Saturday 29, 2019
Sunday 30, 2019
      

July

 
Monday 1, 2019
Tuesday 2, 2019
Wednesday 3, 2019
Thursday 4, 2019
Friday 5, 2019
Saturday 6, 2019
Sunday 7, 2019
Monday 8, 2019
Tuesday 9, 2019
Cate Le Bon

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Cate Le Bon

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/22
12:00 pm

Wednesday 10, 2019
Thursday 11, 2019
Friday 12, 2019
Saturday 13, 2019
Sunday 14, 2019
Monday 15, 2019
Tuesday 16, 2019
Wednesday 17, 2019
Thursday 18, 2019
Friday 19, 2019
Saturday 20, 2019
Sunday 21, 2019
Monday 22, 2019
Tuesday 23, 2019
Wednesday 24, 2019
mekons

mekons

Skokie Girls

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thursday 25, 2019
Friday 26, 2019
Saturday 27, 2019
Sunday 28, 2019
Monday 29, 2019
Tuesday 30, 2019
Wednesday 31, 2019
   

August

    
Thursday 1, 2019
Friday 2, 2019
Saturday 3, 2019
Sunday 4, 2019
Monday 5, 2019
Tuesday 6, 2019
Wednesday 7, 2019
Thursday 8, 2019
Friday 9, 2019
Saturday 10, 2019
Sunday 11, 2019
Monday 12, 2019
Tuesday 13, 2019
Wednesday 14, 2019
Thursday 15, 2019
Friday 16, 2019
Saturday 17, 2019
Sunday 18, 2019
Monday 19, 2019
Tuesday 20, 2019
Wednesday 21, 2019
Thursday 22, 2019
Friday 23, 2019
Saturday 24, 2019
Sunday 25, 2019
Monday 26, 2019
Tuesday 27, 2019
Wednesday 28, 2019
Thursday 29, 2019
Friday 30, 2019
Saturday 31, 2019

September

Sunday 1, 2019
Monday 2, 2019
Tuesday 3, 2019
Wednesday 4, 2019
Thursday 5, 2019
Friday 6, 2019
Saturday 7, 2019
Sunday 8, 2019
Monday 9, 2019
Tuesday 10, 2019
Wednesday 11, 2019
Thursday 12, 2019
Friday 13, 2019
Saturday 14, 2019
Sunday 15, 2019
Monday 16, 2019
Tuesday 17, 2019
Adrian Belew

Adrian Belew

Saul Zonana

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 18, 2019
Thursday 19, 2019
Friday 20, 2019
Saturday 21, 2019
Sunday 22, 2019
Monday 23, 2019
Tuesday 24, 2019
Wednesday 25, 2019
Thursday 26, 2019
Friday 27, 2019
Saturday 28, 2019
Sunday 29, 2019
Monday 30, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/22
9:00 am

     

October

  
Tuesday 1, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/22
9:00 am

Wednesday 2, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

8:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 3/22
9:00 am

Thursday 3, 2019
Carbon Leaf

Hindsight's 2019 Look Past the Future Tour

Carbon Leaf

8:30 pm

All Ages