May

 
Monday 20, 2019
Tuesday 21, 2019
Wednesday 22, 2019
Shannon Shaw

(((folkYEAH!))), Live Nation, & BottleRock Present

Shannon Shaw

Psychic Hit

B-Side Brujas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 23, 2019
Friday 24, 2019
Saturday 25, 2019
The Teskey Brothers

The Chapel & BottleRock Present

The Teskey Brothers

Sweet Crude

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 26, 2019
SambaDá, Afrofunk Experience

Carnaval Celebration with

SambaDá

Afrofunk Experience

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 27, 2019
Tuesday 28, 2019
Xiu Xiu

Xiu Xiu

Bill Orcutt (electronic set)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 29, 2019
Thursday 30, 2019
Friday 31, 2019
 

June

      
Saturday 1, 2019
Sunday 2, 2019
Monday 3, 2019
Tuesday 4, 2019
Wednesday 5, 2019
Ballad of the Band: a tribute to FELT

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Ballad of the Band: a tribute to FELT

The Pesos

Light Fantastic

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 6, 2019
Friday 7, 2019
Saturday 8, 2019
Babe Rainbow

(((folkYEAH!))) & Huichica Festival Present

Babe Rainbow

Claude Fontaine

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 9, 2019
Foxwarren

(((folkYEAH!))) & Huichica Festival Present

Foxwarren

Hannah Cohen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 10, 2019
Tuesday 11, 2019
Pile

Pile

State Champion

Freak No Hitter

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 12, 2019
Spindrift, The Asteroid No.4

Spindrift

The Asteroid No.4

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 13, 2019
Friday 14, 2019
Saturday 15, 2019
Advanced Placement Tour feat. BLOXX, Hembree and Warbly Jets

Alt Nation Presents

Advanced Placement Tour feat. BLOXX, Hembree and Warbly Jets

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sunday 16, 2019
John Paul White

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

John Paul White

The Prescriptions

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 17, 2019
Tuesday 18, 2019
Okkervil River

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Okkervil River

Christian Lee Hutson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 19, 2019
The Felice Brothers

The Felice Brothers

Johnathan Rice

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 20, 2019
Friday 21, 2019
Saturday 22, 2019
Grapetooth

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Grapetooth

Ian Sweet

James Swanberg

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 23, 2019
Monday 24, 2019
Tuesday 25, 2019
Wednesday 26, 2019
Tacocat

Noise Pop Presents

Tacocat

The Paranoyds

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 27, 2019
Remo Drive

Remo Drive

Slow Pulp

Heart To Gold

8:30 pm

All Ages

Friday 28, 2019
Saturday 29, 2019
Sunday 30, 2019
      

July

 
Monday 1, 2019
Tuesday 2, 2019
Wednesday 3, 2019
Thursday 4, 2019
Friday 5, 2019
Saturday 6, 2019
Sunday 7, 2019
Monday 8, 2019
Tuesday 9, 2019
Cate Le Bon

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Cate Le Bon

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 10, 2019
Thursday 11, 2019
Shana Morrison & Caledonia

Shana Morrison & Caledonia

7:30 pm

All Ages

Friday 12, 2019
Avi Kaplan

The Otherside Tour

Avi Kaplan

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 13, 2019
Sunday 14, 2019
Monday 15, 2019
Chris Cohen

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Chris Cohen

Dear Nora

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tuesday 16, 2019
Wednesday 17, 2019
Frank Orrall

Frank Orrall

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 18, 2019
Benmont Tench

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Benmont Tench

8:00 pm

All Ages

Friday 19, 2019
Otis Redding Legacy

Otis Redding Legacy

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 20, 2019
Gabe Bondoc

EP Release Show

Gabe Bondoc

Melissa Polinar

Jeremy Passion

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 21, 2019
Monday 22, 2019
Tuesday 23, 2019
Wednesday 24, 2019
mekons

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

mekons

Skokie Girls

8:30 pm

All Ages

Thursday 25, 2019
Friday 26, 2019
Saturday 27, 2019
Sunday 28, 2019
Monday 29, 2019
Tuesday 30, 2019
Wednesday 31, 2019
   

August

    
Thursday 1, 2019
Friday 2, 2019
Julia Holter

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Julia Holter

9:00 pm

All Ages

Saturday 3, 2019
James McMurtry

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

James McMurtry

Bonnie Whitmore

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sunday 4, 2019
Monday 5, 2019
Tuesday 6, 2019
Wednesday 7, 2019
Thursday 8, 2019
Friday 9, 2019
Saturday 10, 2019
Sunday 11, 2019
Monday 12, 2019
Tuesday 13, 2019
Wednesday 14, 2019
Thursday 15, 2019
Friday 16, 2019
Saturday 17, 2019
Sunday 18, 2019
Monday 19, 2019
Tuesday 20, 2019
Wednesday 21, 2019
Grails

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Grails

Nathan Bowles

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 22, 2019
Friday 23, 2019
Saturday 24, 2019
Sunday 25, 2019
Monday 26, 2019
Tuesday 27, 2019
Crash Test Dummies

Crash Test Dummies

Jill Sobule

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 28, 2019
Thursday 29, 2019
Friday 30, 2019
Saturday 31, 2019

September

Sunday 1, 2019
Monday 2, 2019
Tuesday 3, 2019
Wednesday 4, 2019
Thursday 5, 2019
Friday 6, 2019
Saturday 7, 2019
Sunday 8, 2019
Monday 9, 2019
Tuesday 10, 2019
Wednesday 11, 2019
Thursday 12, 2019
Friday 13, 2019
Saturday 14, 2019
Sunday 15, 2019
Monday 16, 2019
Tuesday 17, 2019
Adrian Belew

Adrian Belew

Saul Zonana

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wednesday 18, 2019
Purple Mountains

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Purple Mountains

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thursday 19, 2019
Friday 20, 2019
Saturday 21, 2019
Sunday 22, 2019
Tamino

Tamino

8:00 pm

All Ages

Monday 23, 2019
Tuesday 24, 2019
Wednesday 25, 2019
Thursday 26, 2019
Friday 27, 2019
Saturday 28, 2019
Sunday 29, 2019
Monday 30, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

LFZ

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

     

October

  
Tuesday 1, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

LFZ

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wednesday 2, 2019
Oh Sees

(((folkYEAH!))) Presents

Oh Sees

Prettiest Eyes

LFZ

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thursday 3, 2019
Carbon Leaf

Hindsight's 2019 Look Past the Future Tour

Carbon Leaf

8:30 pm

All Ages